CUPW – Calgary Local Union Representatives.

                         

                                EXECUTIVE BOARD MEMBERS:

 

PRESIDENT: Anna Beale

FIRST (1ST) VICE-PRESIDENT (HEALTH & SAFETY):  Deanna Goldie

SECRETARY-TREASURER:  Wycliffe Oduor

SECOND (2ND) VICE-PRESIDENT (GRIEVANCE):  Wendy Kipta

THIRD (3RD) VICE-PRESIDENT (ROUTE MEASUREMENT):  Clinton Loor

CHIEF SHOP STEWARD – OPERATIONS:  Don Svrcek

CHIEF SHOP STEWARD – CITY SERVICES:  Julie Roper

CHIEF SHOP STEWARD – MAINTENANCE:  Benjamin Corpuz

CHIEF SHOP STEWARD – RSMC:  Kim Livingston

RECORDING SECRETARY:  Michelle Parsons

SERGEANT-AT-ARMS:  Mike Polsom

ORGANIZING OFFICER:  Gilbert Opwonya

EDUCATION OFFICER:  Katrina Alexandropoulos

EXECUTIVE VICE-PRESIDENT:  Heather Preuss

 

 

            CALGARY LOCAL DELEGATES:

 

PRESIDENT:  Anna Beale

FIRST (1ST) VICE-PRESIDENT:  Deanna Goldie

SECRETARY-TREASURER:  Wycliffe Oduor

SECOND (2ND) VICE-PRESIDENT:  Wendy Kipta

1. Girish Tawar                                                               13. Henh Sy

2. Iftikhar Ahmad                                                           14. Randpreet Bal

3. Kathy Bear                                                                  15. Benjamin Corpuz

4. Mike Polsom                                                                16. Patricia Schmidt

5. Janet Watson                                                              17. Robert Scobel

6. Gilbert Opwonya                                                       18. Kelly Gibson

7. Kim Livingston                                                           19. Frank Goldie

8. Ailleen Runstedler                                                     20. Linda Simpson

9. Anna Beale                                                                  21. Sukhjit Oholiwul

10. Glenn Spenser                                                          22. Dham Hewa

11. Michelle Parsons                                                      23. Jennifer Henson

12. Katrina Alexandropoulos

 

 

 

              GRIEVANCE COMMITTEE:

 

 

PRESIDENT:  Anna Beale

FIRST (1ST) VICE-PRESIDENT (HEALTH & SAFETY):  Deanna Goldie

SECRETARY-TREASURER:  Wycliffe Oduor

SECOND (2ND) VICE-PRESIDENT (GRIEVANCE):  Wendy Kipta

THIRD (3RD) VICE-PRESIDENT (ROUTE MEASUREMENT):  Clinton Loor

CHIEF SHOP STEWARD – OPERATIONS:  Don Svrcek

CHIEF SHOP STEWARD – CITY SERVICES:  Julie Roper

CHIEF SHOP STEWARD – MAINTENANCE:  Benjamin Corpuz

CHIEF SHOP STEWARD – RSMC:  Kim Livingston

 

                EDUCATION COMMITTEE:

 

PRESIDENT:  Lisa Polsom

FIRST (1ST) VICE-PRESIDENT (HEALTH & SAFETY):  Deanna Goldie

SECOND (2ND) VICE-PRESIDENT (GRIEVANCE):  Wendy Kipta

THIRD (3RD) VICE-PRESIDENT (ROUTE MEASUREMENT):  Clinton Loor

CHIEF SHOP STEWARD – OPERATIONS:  Don Svrcek

CHIEF SHOP STEWARD – CITY SERVICES:  Julie Roper

CHIEF SHOP STEWARD – MAINTENANCE:  Benjamin Corpuz

CHIEF SHOP STEWARD – RSMC:  Kim Livingston

EDUCATION OFFICER:  Katrina Alexandropoulos

 

                              

                WOMENS COMMITTEE:

 

PRESIDENT:  Anna Beale

COMMITTEE CHAIR OF THE LOCAL WOMEN’S COMMITTEE: 

CO-CHAIR: 

1. Kathy Bear                                                          6.  Katrina Alexandropoulos

2. Linda Simpson                                                   7. Ailleen Runstedler

3. Anna Beale                                                          8.  Patricia Schmidt

4. Kim Livingston                                                  9. Michelle Parsons

5. Jennifer Henson

 

 

                CALGARY LOCAL TRUSTEES:

1. Kelly Gibson                       2. Colleen Shea                    3. Iftikhar Ahmad

 

                CALGARY LOCAL ALTERNATE TRUSTEES: 

1. Gilbert Opwonya                             2. Randpreet Bal

 

 

               LOCAL PENSION AND RETIREE BENEFITS COMMITTEE:

 PRESIDENT:  Anna Beale

1. Wycliffe Oduor                                                       3. Sue Gallop

2. Christine Rapisura                                               4. Larry Wiebe

 

 

               CALGARY AND DISTRICT LABOUR COUNCIL COMMITTEE:

 

PRESIDENT: Anna Beale

FIRST (1ST) VICE-PRESIDENT (HEALTH & SAFETY):  Deanna Goldie

SECRETARY-TREASURER:  Wycliffe Oduor

SECOND (2ND) VICE-PRESIDENT (GRIEVANCE):  Wendy Kipta

 1. Kathy Bear                                                                      7. Sukhjit Oholiwul

2. Randpreet Bal                                                               8. Glenn Spenser

3. Iftikhar Ahmad                                                             9. Michelle Parsons

4. Robert Scobel                                                              10. Gilbert Opwonya

5. Kelly Gibson                                                                11. Frank Goldie

6. Mike Polsom

 

 

               CALGARY LOCAL ENVIRONMENTAL COMMITTEE:

 

PRESIDENT:  Anna Beale

1. Gilbert Opwonya                                   2. Don Svrcek                  3. Dham Hewa

 

 

              ORGANIZING COMMITTEE:

 

PRESIDENT:  Anna Beale

COMMITTEE CHAIR/1ST VICE-PRESIDENT:  Deanna Goldie

ORGANIZING OFFICER:  Dham Hewa

1. Julie Roper                                                                 6.  Yasir Manga

2. Gilbert Opwonya                                                       7.  Robert Scobel

3. Randpreet Bal                                                            8.  Henh Sy

4. Michelle Parsons                                                         9. Wycliffe Oduor

5. Katrina Alexandropoulos

 

 

            LEGISLATIVE COMMITTEE:

 

PRESIDENT:  Anna Beale

COMMITTEE CHAIR/1ST VICE-PRESIDENT:  Deanna Goldie

1. Robert Scobel                                                              6. Wycliffe Oduor

2. Randpreet Bal                                                            7.  Patricia Schmidt

3. Gilbert Opwonya                                                       8. Eileen Robertson

4. Michelle Parsons                                                        9. Sukhjit Oholiwul

5. Kathy Bear                                                                  10. Jagreet Samras

 

 

 

               HUMAN RIGHTS AND INTERNATIONAL SOLIDARITY COMMITTEE:

 

PRESIDENT:  Anna Beale

1. Kathy Bear                                                                  4. Dham Hewa

2. Janet Watson                                                             5. Wycliffe Oduor

3. Gilbert Opwonya                                                       6. Mervin Toladro

 

 

             BY-LAWS COMMITTEE:

 

 

PRESIDENT:  Anna Beale

1. Yasir Manga                                                                11. Julie Roper

2. Wendy Kipta                                                               12. Deanna Goldie

3. Don Svrcek                                                                  13. Patricia Schmidt

4. Wycliffe Oduor                                                           14.  Anna Beale

5. Katrina Alexandropoulos                                        15. Ailleen Runstedler

6. Mike Polsom                                                               16. Linda Simpson

7. Girish Tawar                                                               17. Robert Scobel

8. Randpreet Bal                                                            18.  Kim Livingston

9. Sukhjit Oholiwul                                                        19. Jennifer Henson

10. Gilbert Opwonya

                         

               ELECTION COMMITTEE:

 

PRESIDENT:  Anna Beale

CHAIR OF THE ELECTION COMMITTEE: 

1. Katrina Alexandropoulos                                4. Kim Livingston

2. Julie Roper                                                         5. Jennifer Henson

3. Kelly Gibson

 

ELECTIONS COMMITTEE ALTERNATES:

 

 1. Linda Simpson                       2. Patricia Schmidt            3. Randpreet Bal

 

 

             ROUTE MEASUREMENT COMMITTEE:

 

PRESIDENT:  Anna Beale

THIRD (3RD) VICE-PRESIDENT (ROUTE MEASUREMENT):  Clinton Loor

CHIEF SHOP STEWARD – CITY SERVICES:  Julie Roper

1. Linda Simpson                                                             6. Patricia Schmidt

2. Kim Livingston                                                           7. Ailleen Runstedler

3. Sukhjit Oholiwul                                                         8. Gilbert Opwonya

4. Kelly Gibson                                                                9. Frank Goldie

5. Anna Beale                                                                  10. Yasir Manga

 

                                  HEALTH & SAFETY COMMITTEE

 

1. Suzie Moore                                                                   9. Sukhjit Oholiwul            

2. Yasir Manga                                                                  10. Ailleen Runstedler

3. Mervin Toladro                                                             11. Michelle Parsons

4. Don Svrcek                                                                     12. Linda Simpson

5. Mike Polsom                                                                  13. Dham Hewa

6.  Kathy Bear                                                                    14. Katrina Alexandropoulos

7. Randpreet Bal                                                               15. Gilbert Opwonya

8. Henh Sy                                                                         16. Patricia Schmidt

 

 

           NEWSLETTER/COMMUNICATION COMMITTEE:

 

PRESIDENT:  Anna Beale

SERGEANT-AT-ARMS:  Mike Polsom

1. Mervin Toladro                                                           5. Eileen Robertson

2. Patricia Schmidt                                                         6. Katrina Alexandropoulos

3. Ailleen Runstedler                                                      7. Gilbert Opwonya

4. Iftikhar Ahmad                                                           8.  Michelle Parsons