Shop Stewards

If you can not locate a Shop Steward in your Section, please contact the Local Grievance Officer to find a Steward for you.  UPDATED NOVEMBER 2017

CMPP:  CMPP:  CMPP:  CMPP:

Shift 1

 Ahmed Toufique

Girish Tawar

Iftikhar Ahmad

Joanne Blomer

Michelle Parsons

Ranpreet Bal

Rippan Sandhu

Robby Boparai

Suzie Moore

Tilak Chhetri

 

Shift 2

 Abhilasha Vaghela-Tawar

 Amanda Cowie

Art Pelkey

Brenda Stark

Brian McIsaac

Don Svrcek            (Chief Shop Steward City Services)

Francis Dsouza

Glen Woo

Jesus Chatto

Nathan Mashinter

Randy Buck

Robert Scobel

Sukhjit Dahliwal

Yasir Manga

     

 

Shift 3

Amarjit Jhinjar

Angela Gray

Anna Beale

Ardvan Austin

Cheryl Ann Gallivan

Corey Schiman

Dhammika Hewa- (Organising Sec)

Gary Langman

Heather Preuss

Hitesh Patel

Karen Striker

Kayne Zandee

Leticia Bigornia

Lydia Langman

Miriam Fagbeno

Mitch Milien

Paulita Majerano

Shawn Bingham

 

Tech

Services

Benjamin Corpuz         (Chief Shop Steward Tech-Services)

James Hamilton

  Kathy Bear

 


     

 

 

 

Transportation:

   Eduardo Kuznetov

    Rhandir Dhiman

     Joanne Freund

    Rick Arum

   Michael Flint

Charlotte Webb 

Leslie Barton

Laurie Haley

 

 

 

 

 

 

 




City Services:

     

 Chinook Depots:

Brandi Botterill  

Norma Austin

Kerri Guilaume

Robert Laliberte  

 

  

 

   

 

 

 

 

 

  

 Calgary East – Sunridge:

Barry Robbins

Clint Loor(Route Measurement)

Glenda Pomper

Ranpreet Bal

Alex Malone

Gurpreet Singh

Wayne Geary

 

 

 

 

  Royal Oak:

Karen Fidler – Depot 20

Eric Labrie – Depot 20

Kevin McDowell – D/A

Serena Cormack

Tracy Roberts – Depot 20

Michelle Kootnikoff

 

 

 

 

 Deerfoot Depots:

 

Fiona McGregor

Laura Giugovaz Depot 17

Lindsay Sowers

 

McKnight:

 

Kelly Gibson

Julie Roper (Chief Shop Steward C&D)

Jerry Hoult

Frank Goldie

Lana Konstello

 

 



 

 

 

 

 

Calgary City Locations:

R S M C

 

Royal Oak:

Angelina Page – 23

Bill Dench – 4

Jen Henson – 11

Katrina Alexandropoulos – 11

                      Kim Livingston – 11                               (Chief Shop Steward RSMC)

 

Laura Gillis – 35

Leslie Henson

Linda Simpson – 22

Roma Lehr – (Social Steward) 4

 

McKnight Depots:

 Mike Polson – 1

 

Deerfoot South: 

Analori Snider – 18

 

Sunridge:

Pavandeep Gill

 

 

 

 

 Affiliate Offices:

R S M C 

 

Airdrie:

Doris Viergutz

Fran Soch

Mike Penko

 

Urban Three Hills:

Barb Vanjoff

 

RSMC  High River:

Roanne Newan

 

RSMC Strathmore:

 Maggie Hopkins

Sylvia Tucker

 

RSMC Okotoks:

Shelly Taylor

Angela Sellwood